0 products (0 EUR)
1 EUR = 4.6478 RON

Privacy Policy

www.turbo-upgrade.com site is owned and operated by AVD Turbo SRL Sc ..

Sc AVD Turbo SRL. for www.turbo-upgrade.com certifies that it will respect the rights conferred by Law no. 677/2001 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data.

AVD Turbo SRL Sc .. guarantees the security and privacy hosted and delivered through its information system. This information will be used by Sc AVD Turbo SRL. to send the user confirmation, various special offers, promotions, etc. only with the prior consent of the client.

According to Law no. 677/2001 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, modified and supplemented and the Law. 506/2004 concerning the processing of personal data and privacy in the electronic communications sector, Sc AVD Turbo SRL. is required to manage safely and only for specified purposes, the personal data you provide about yourself, a family member or another person on your behalf purposes of the collection are: advertising, marketing and advertising and electronic communications services. It is necessary to provide data which is necessary for commercial communications, delivery and issuance of tax documents. Your refusal makes it impossible to be able to deliver our products.

By completing the registration form on www.turbo-upgrade.com or by completing the order form, the user declares that he gives, expressly and agree that their personal data to be processed and used by the administrators www.turbo-upgrade.com the following purposes:

• Establish contact with clients;

• Processing orders;

• Participation in contests and promotions;

• To send you non-commercial or administrative notifications (regarding changes to the Website, the user account, etc.);

• Submission of offers, promotions, advertising and marketing activity www.turbo-upgrade.com, www.turbo-upgrade.com third parties that have relationships of any kind (including commercial) and from other sites AVD Sc operated Turbo SRL.

According to Law no. 677/2001, have the right to access, modify the data, the right not to be subject to individual decisions and the right to go to court. You also have the right to oppose the processing of your personal data and request deletion *.

* To exercise these rights, you may submit a written, dated and signed by email at sales [at] avdturbo.ro Also, you have the right to go to court.

If some data about you is incorrect, please let us know as soon as possible.

Sc AVD Turbo SRL. uses security methods and technologies, along with policies applied to employees and procedures, including controls to protect personal data collected according to the law.

The servers on which the site is hosted are protected from physical access and distance limited, technical and installed in suitable premises in terms of security. We make all reasonable efforts, commercially justified to protect your personal data collected, analyze new technologies in the field and then, if necessary, we apply them to upgrade our security systems. Also, the hardware and software used by AVD Turbo SRL Sc., Is periodically analyzed in terms of security.

AVD Sc .. Turbo SRL disclaims any liability for the content of websites to which this website refers.

AVD Sc .. Turbo SRL reserves the right to alter both the content and structure of the site at any time without notice need.

Any attempt to modify the image and information from this site www.turbo-upgrade.com, except legal owner AVD Turbo SRL Sc., Without prior consent of AVD Turbo SRL Sc., Entitled unilaterally and unequivocally Sc AVD Turbo SRL to make use of all its powers to address the competent authorities to sanction such acts.

We guarantee security and confidentiality of the data transmitted by the computer system.

Providing personal data does not imply any obligation on the part of users, and they can refuse to provide such data in any circumstances and can demand the deletion of personal data from the database.